FANDOM


<< Return to Weapons

Usable By
Caller Dancer Ninja Sorcerer Trainer


Weapon Name STR AGI VIT WIS WIL LVL CY Anima Special Effects
Whip01000005NoneNone
Black Whip030000015None Slowtouch, Ranged
Shock Whip25550250028None Thunderstrike, Lightning Special
Backhand Whip070000035None +Evade, Ranged
Persian Braid090000045None+Evade
Beast Killer6095000060None Beast Killer
Chain Whip60110000060NoneRanged
Flail of Hope70130000070None Holystrike, Ranged, Holy Special
Fire Bute751200750075None Firestrike, Fire Special
Morning Star80145000080None Ranged, Special
Hammer Flail1001600000100None Slowtouch, Ranged
Nimbus Chain1401800000107None +Agi Special, Ranged
Mystic Whip010002101700115None Holystrike, Ranged, DA special

<<Click Here to Edit This Page>>

Weapon Name Cost Locations
Whip923Potos
Black Whip500 FPFur Shop Low
Shock WhipN/AColiseum
Backhand Whip53,200Pandora
Persian Braid87,100Wutai
Beast Killer25,000 DPDeep Dungeon Low
Chain Whip243,000Kakkara, Rugor, Bal
Flail of Hope6,000 FPFur Shop Mid
Fire Bute373,000+Auction
Morning Star422,000Gold City, Narshe, Thamasa
Hammer Flail3,790,000Mandala
Nimbus ChainN/ASynthesis
Mystic Whip N/A Lunar Trials

<<Click Here to Edit This Page>>

Weapon Name STR AGI VIT WIS WIL CY
Whip020005
Black Whip1700015
Shock Whip31401028
Backhand Whip21200035
Persian Braid02100045
Beast Killer61500060
Chain Whip62200060
Flail of Hope72400070
Fire Bute71704075
Morning Star82900080
Hammer Flail928000100
Nimbus Chain1233000107

<<Click Here to Edit This Page>>